All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP PSA MEMU (Train No:67294) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Palasa

Given below is the details about VSKP PSA MEMU (Train Number 67294) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Palasa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA MEMU- 67294

Visakhapatnam
Palasa
Number 67294 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Visakhapatnam - Palasa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Palasa, Train number 67294. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Palasa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Pendurti (PDT) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Alamanda (ALM) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Korukonda (KUK) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 60 km
11 Nellimarla (NML) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 72 km
12 Garividi (GVI) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 84 km
13 Chipurupalli (CPP) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Sigadam (SGDM) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 104 km
16 Ponduru (PDU) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 114 km
17 Dusi (DUSI) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 130 km
19 Urlam (ULM) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 140 km
20 Tilaru (TIU) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 149 km
21 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 155 km
22 Kotabommali (KBM) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 163 km
23 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 171 km
24 Naupada Jn (NWP) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 177 km
25 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 184 km
26 Pundi (PUN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 190 km
27 Palasa (PSA) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Palasa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67294, Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA MEMU . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Palasa. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network