All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP PSA Passenger (Train No:58526) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Palasa

Given below is the details about VSKP PSA PASS (Train Number 58526) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Palasa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA PASS- 58526

Visakhapatnam
Palasa
Number 58526 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Palasa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Palasa, Train number 58526. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Palasa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Pendurti (PDT) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 17 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Alamanda (ALM) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 43 km
8 Korukonda (KUK) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 60 km
10 Nellimarla (NML) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 72 km
11 Garividi (GVI) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 91 km
13 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Sigadam (SGDM) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 104 km
15 Ponduru (PDU) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 114 km
16 Dusi (DUSI) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 123 km
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:47 PM 2:52 PM 5 min 130 km
18 Urlam (ULM) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 140 km
19 Tilaru (TIU) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 149 km
20 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 155 km
21 Kotabommali (KBM) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 163 km
22 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 171 km
23 Naupada Jn (NWP) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 177 km
24 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 184 km
25 Pundi (PUN) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 190 km
26 Palasa (PSA) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Palasa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58526, Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Palasa. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Palasa - VSKP PSA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network