All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP NDLS APEXP (Train No:22415) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To New Delhi

Given below is the details about VSKP NDLS APEXP (Train Number 22415) operating service between Visakhapatnam and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To New Delhi - VSKP NDLS APEXP- 22415

Visakhapatnam
New Delhi
Number 22415 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,103 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - New Delhi, Train number 22415. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 151 km
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 201 km
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 244 km
7 Eluru (EE) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 291 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 351 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 452 km
10 Warangal (WL) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 559 km
11 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 643 km
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 660 km
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 732 km
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 802 km
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:49 PM 9:52 PM 3 min 816 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1,013 km
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,402 km
18 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,693 km
19 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1,790 km
20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,908 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22415, Visakhapatnam To New Delhi - VSKP NDLS APEXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To New Delhi - VSKP NDLS APEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network