All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP NS Passenger (Train No:57265) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Narasapur

Given below is the details about VSKP NS PASS (Train Number 57265) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - VSKP NS PASS- 57265

Visakhapatnam
Narasapur
Number 57265 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur, Train number 57265. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Duvvada (DVD) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 58 km
6 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 76 km
7 Tuni (TUNI) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 98 km
8 Annavaram (ANV) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 114 km
9 Gollaprolu (GLP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 133 km
10 Pithapuram (PAP) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 139 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 151 km
12 Anaparti (APT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 178 km
13 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 182 km
14 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 191 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 201 km
16 Godavari (GVN) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 205 km
17 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 209 km
18 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 224 km
19 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 231 km
20 Tanuku (TNKU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 241 km
21 Attili (AL) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 251 km
22 Vendra H (VND) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 264 km
23 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 3:00 AM 3:50 AM 50 min 270 km
24 Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 275 km
25 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 277 km
26 Viravasaram (VVM) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 281 km
27 Lankalakoderu H (LKDU) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 285 km
28 Palakollu (PKO) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 291 km
29 Narasapur (NS) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S3
5 SL S4


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57265, Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - VSKP NS PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - VSKP NS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network