All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LINK ExpressS (Train No:17242) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Narasapur

Given below is the details about LINK ExpressS (Train Number 17242) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - LINK ExpressS- 17242

Visakhapatnam
Narasapur
Number 17242 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Visakhapatnam - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur, Train number 17242. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 33 km
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 57 km
5 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 75 km
6 Tuni (TUNI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 97 km
7 Annavaram (ANV) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 113 km
8 Gollaprolu (GLP) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 132 km
9 Pithapuram (PAP) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 138 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 150 km
11 Anaparti (APT) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 177 km
12 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 181 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 200 km
14 Kovvuru (KVR) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 208 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:06 AM 12:30 PM 84 min 223 km
16 Tanuku (TNKU) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 240 km
17 Attili (AL) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 250 km
18 Manchili (MCLE) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 252 km
19 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 1:38 PM 1:41 PM 3 min 269 km
20 Viravasaram (VVM) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 280 km
21 Palakollu (PKO) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 290 km
22 Narasapur (NS) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GSRD
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17242, Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - LINK ExpressS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Narasapur - LINK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network