Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP MTM Passenger (Train No:57230) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Machilipatnam

Given below is the details about VSKP MTM PASS (Train Number 57230) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Machilipatnam - VSKP MTM PASS- 57230

Visakhapatnam
Machilipatnam
Number 57230 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 372 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam, Train number 57230. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Duvvada (DVD) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 58 km
6 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 76 km
7 Tuni (TUNI) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 98 km
8 Annavaram (ANV) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 114 km
9 Gollaprolu (GLP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 133 km
10 Pithapuram (PAP) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 139 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 151 km
12 Anaparti (APT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 178 km
13 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 182 km
14 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 191 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 201 km
16 Godavari (GVN) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 205 km
17 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 209 km
18 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 224 km
19 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 231 km
20 Tanuku (TNKU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 241 km
21 Attili (AL) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 251 km
22 Vendra H (VND) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 264 km
23 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 3:00 AM 3:50 AM 50 min 270 km
24 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 272 km
25 Undi (UNDI) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 279 km
26 Akividu (AKVD) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 289 km
27 Kaikalur (KKLR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 306 km
28 Mandavalli (MDVL) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 313 km
29 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 320 km
30 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 20 min 335 km
31 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 346 km
32 Kavutaram (KVM) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 350 km
33 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 355 km
34 Pedana (PAV) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 362 km
35 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 368 km
36 Machilipatnam (MTM) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL
9 SL
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Machilipatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57230, Visakhapatnam To Machilipatnam - VSKP MTM PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Machilipatnam - VSKP MTM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network