All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP LTT Express (Train No:22847) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about VSKP LTT Express (Train Number 22847) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express- 22847

Visakhapatnam
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 22847 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,650 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 22847. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 115 km
4 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 139 km
5 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 185 km
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 239 km
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 312 km
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 325 km
9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 358 km
10 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 423 km
11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 474 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 6:35 PM 7:00 PM 25 min 528 km
13 Durg (DURG) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 564 km
14 Gondia Jn (G) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 698 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 828 km
16 Wardha Jn (WR) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 907 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 3:00 AM 3:03 AM 3 min 1,002 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,081 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 1,221 km
20 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:07 AM 8:10 AM 3 min 1,405 km
21 Nasik Road (NK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 1,478 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:22 PM 12:25 PM 3 min 1,612 km
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,650 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GSRD


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22847, Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network