Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP LTT Express (Train No:18519) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about VSKP LTT Express (Train Number 18519) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express- 18519

Visakhapatnam
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 18519 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,501 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 18519. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 201 km
3 Tanuku (TNKU) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 241 km
4 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 271 km
5 Akividu (AKVD) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 289 km
6 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 306 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 335 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 379 km
9 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 597 km
10 Maula Ali (MLY) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 723 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 729 km
12 Lingampalli (LPI) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 751 km
13 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 801 km
14 Tandur (TDU) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 842 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 912 km
16 Gulbarga (GR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 949 km
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,062 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,326 km
19 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,501 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18519, Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Lokmanyatilak T - VSKP LTT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network