All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP KRBA EXPRE (Train No:18518) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Korba

Given below is the details about VSKP KRBA EXPRE (Train Number 18518) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Korba - VSKP KRBA EXPRE- 18518

Visakhapatnam
Korba
Number 18518 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 728 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Korba Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba, Train number 18518. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Korba train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 61 km
4 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 115 km
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 139 km
6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 140 km
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 185 km
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 195 km
9 Therubali (THV) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 204 km
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 239 km
11 Ambodala (AMB) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 264 km
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 289 km
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 296 km
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 312 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 325 km
16 Muribahal (MRBL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 343 km
17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 358 km
18 Harishanker Road (HSK) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 382 km
19 Nawapara Road (NPD) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 411 km
20 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 423 km
21 Bagbahra (BGBR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 443 km
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 474 km
23 Raipur Jn (R) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 528 km
24 Tilda (TLD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 566 km
25 Bhatapara (BYT) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 592 km
26 Belha (BYL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 622 km
27 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 638 km
28 Akaltara (AKT) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 665 km
29 Naila (NIA) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 680 km
30 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 691 km
31 Korba (KRBA) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 728 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 GS
14 2S
15 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Korba:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18518, Visakhapatnam To Korba - VSKP KRBA EXPRE . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Korba - VSKP KRBA EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network