All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP KRPU Passenger (Train No:58538) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Koraput Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP KRPU PASS (Train Number 58538) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU PASS- 58538

Visakhapatnam
Koraput Junction
Number 58538 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction , Train number 58538. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 9 km
5 Pendurti (PDT) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 17 km
6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Alamanda (ALM) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Korukonda (KUK) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 50 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 60 km
11 Gotlam (GTLM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 82 km
14 Komatipalli (KMX) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 92 km
15 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 114 km
17 Sitanagarm (SNM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 125 km
18 Narsipuram H (NSX) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 133 km
19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 138 km
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 139 km
21 Gumada (GMDA) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 151 km
22 Kuneru (KNRT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 160 km
23 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 169 km
24 Ladda (LDX) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 177 km
25 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 184 km
26 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 194 km
27 Keutguda (KTGA) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 203 km
28 Sikarpai (SKPI) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 218 km
29 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 228 km
30 Lelligumma (LLGM) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 245 km
31 Rauli (RUL) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 262 km
32 Tikiri (TKRI) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 274 km
33 Singaram (SGRM) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 283 km
34 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 296 km
35 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 311 km
36 Baiguda (BGUA) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 324 km
37 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 338 km
38 Dumuriput (DMRT) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 347 km
39 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Koraput Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58538, Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Koraput Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network