Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP KRPU INT E (Train No:18512) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Koraput Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP KRPU INT E (Train Number 18512) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU INT E- 18512

Visakhapatnam
Koraput Junction
Number 18512 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction , Train number 18512. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 60 km
4 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 114 km
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 138 km
6 Rayagada (RGDA) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 184 km
7 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 194 km
8 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 274 km
9 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 296 km
10 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 338 km
11 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Koraput Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18512, Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU INT E . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Koraput Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Koraput Jn - VSKP KRPU INT E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network