Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP QLN EXP (Train No:18567) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about VSKP QLN EXP (Train Number 18567) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - VSKP QLN EXP- 18567

Visakhapatnam
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 18567 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,588 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 18567. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 58 km
4 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 151 km
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 201 km
6 Eluru (EE) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 291 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 351 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 382 km
9 Bapatla (BPP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 425 km
10 Ongole (OGL) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 489 km
11 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 517 km
12 Nellore (NLR) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 605 km
13 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 644 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 727 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 860 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 943 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,063 km
18 Erode Jn (ED) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1,126 km
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,176 km
20 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,226 km
21 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,281 km
22 Thrisur (TCR) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1,358 km
23 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,413 km
24 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,430 km
25 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 1,492 km
26 Changanaseri (CGY) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1,509 km
27 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1,517 km
28 Chengannur (CNGR) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,526 km
29 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,539 km
30 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,547 km
31 Karunagapalli (KPY) 1:12 PM 1:15 PM 3 min 1,560 km
32 Sasthankotta (STKT) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 1,568 km
33 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,588 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18567, Visakhapatnam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - VSKP QLN EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - VSKP QLN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network