Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP KRDL PAS (Train No:58501) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Kirandul

Given below is the details about VSKP KRDL PAS (Train Number 58501) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Kirandul - VSKP KRDL PAS- 58501

Visakhapatnam
Kirandul
Number 58501 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 472 KM Stops 52
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul, Train number 58501. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Pendurti (PDT) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Mallividu (MVW) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Lakkavarapukota (LVK) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Shrungavarapukota (SUP) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Boddavara (BDVR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Tyada (TXD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Chimidipaili (CMDP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Borraguhalu (BGHU) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 99 km
14 Karakavalasa (KVLS) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Shimiliguda (SMLG) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 120 km
16 Araku (ARK) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 131 km
17 Gorapur (GPJ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 141 km
18 Darliput (DPC) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 154 km
19 Padua (PFU) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 164 km
20 Bheja (BHJA) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 174 km
21 Machhkunda Road (MKRD) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 185 km
22 Paliba (PBV) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 198 km
23 Suku (SUKU) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 205 km
24 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 216 km
25 Manabar (MVF) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 223 km
26 Jarati (JRT) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 233 km
27 Maligura (MVG) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 244 km
28 Chhatriput (CTS) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 251 km
29 Jeypore (JYP) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 258 km
30 Dhanapur (DIR) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 265 km
31 Khadapa (KDPA) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 272 km
32 Charamula Kusumi (CJS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 279 km
33 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 290 km
34 Ambagaon (AGB) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 298 km
35 Amagura (AGZ) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 308 km
36 Nakthisemra (NKX) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 316 km
37 Jagdalpur (JDB) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 322 km
38 Kumharmarenga (KMEZ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 331 km
39 Tokapal (TPQ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 340 km
40 Bade Arapur (BDXX) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 345 km
41 Dilmili (DMK) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 357 km
42 Silak Jhori (SZY) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 368 km
43 Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 377 km
44 Kaklur (KKLU) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 389 km
45 Kawargaon (KWGN) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 401 km
46 Dabpal (DBF) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 410 km
47 Gidam (GIZ) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 421 km
48 Dantewara (DWZ) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 429 km
49 Kamalur (KMLR) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 441 km
50 Bhansi (BHNS) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 453 km
51 Bacheli (BCHL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 463 km
52 Kirandul (KRDL) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 472 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D2
5 2S D1
6 SL S1
7 FC F1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58501, Visakhapatnam To Kirandul - VSKP KRDL PAS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Kirandul - VSKP KRDL PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network