All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP COA Passenger (Train No:57256) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about VSKP COA PASS (Train Number 57256) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Kakinada Port - VSKP COA PASS- 57256

Visakhapatnam
Kakinada Port
Number 57256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port, Train number 57256. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Duvvada (DVD) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Thadi (THY) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Kasimkota (KSK) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Bayyavaram (BVM) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Narasingapalli (NASP) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Regupalem (REG) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 75 km
12 Gullipadu (GLU) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Tuni (TUNI) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 97 km
14 Hamsavaram (HVM) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 104 km
15 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 108 km
16 Annavaram (ANV) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 113 km
17 Ravikampadu (RVD) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 121 km
18 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 123 km
19 Gollaprolu (GLP) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 132 km
20 Pithapuram (PAP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 138 km
21 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:15 PM 8:35 PM 20 min 150 km
22 Kakinada Town (CCT) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 163 km
23 Kakinada Port (COA) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57256, Visakhapatnam To Kakinada Port - VSKP COA PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Kakinada Port - VSKP COA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network