All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GODAVARI EXP (Train No:12727) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about GODAVARI EXP (Train Number 12727) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Hyderabad Decan - GODAVARI EXP- 12727

Visakhapatnam
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12727 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 711 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12727. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 76 km
6 Tuni (TUNI) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 98 km
7 Annavaram (ANV) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 114 km
8 Pithapuram (PAP) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 139 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 151 km
10 Anaparti (APT) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 178 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:35 PM 8:39 PM 4 min 201 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 224 km
13 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 244 km
14 Eluru (EE) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 291 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 351 km
16 Khammam (KMT) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 452 km
17 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 499 km
18 Warangal (WL) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 559 km
19 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 569 km
20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 701 km
21 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 711 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12727, Visakhapatnam To Hyderabad Decan - GODAVARI EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Hyderabad Decan - GODAVARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network