Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP NED Express (Train No:18509) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about VSKP NED Express (Train Number 18509) operating service between Visakhapatnam and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To H Sahib Nanded - VSKP NED Express- 18509

Visakhapatnam
H Sahib Nanded
Number 18509 Service Days TUE, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 973 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 18509. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 201 km
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 244 km
5 Eluru (EE) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 291 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:30 AM 1:50 AM 20 min 351 km
7 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 569 km
8 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min 701 km
9 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 810 km
10 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 862 km
11 Basar (BSX) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 891 km
12 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 950 km
13 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 973 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 WGCB
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18509, Visakhapatnam To H Sahib Nanded - VSKP NED Express . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To H Sahib Nanded - VSKP NED Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network