Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LINK DAKSIN EXP (Train No:12861) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about LINK DAKSIN EXP (Train Number 12861) operating service between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - LINK DAKSIN EXP- 12861

Visakhapatnam
H Nizamuddin
Number 12861 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,097 KM Stops 58
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12861. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Tuni (TUNI) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Annavaram (ANV) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 114 km
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 151 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 201 km
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 224 km
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 244 km
10 Eluru (EE) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 291 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 9:15 PM 9:30 PM 15 min 351 km
12 Madhira (MDR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 407 km
13 Khammam (KMT) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 452 km
14 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 475 km
15 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 499 km
16 Kesamudram (KDM) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 514 km
17 Warangal (WL) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 559 km
18 Kazipet Jn (Rev) (KZJ) 1:00 AM 1:30 AM 30 min 569 km
19 Jamikunta (JMKT) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 605 km
20 Peddapalli (PDPL) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 645 km
21 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 662 km
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 676 km
23 Belampalli (BPA) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 695 km
24 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 734 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 804 km
26 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 818 km
27 Bhandak (BUX) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 842 km
28 Warora (WRR) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 864 km
29 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 902 km
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 939 km
31 Sindi (SNI) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 969 km
32 Ajni (AJNI) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 1,012 km
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 1,015 km
34 Katol (KATL) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 1,075 km
35 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 1,100 km
36 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 1,119 km
37 Multai (MTY) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 1,159 km
38 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,182 km
39 Betul (BZU) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 1,205 km
40 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 1,242 km
41 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,312 km
42 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 1,330 km
43 Habibganj (HBJ) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1,398 km
44 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,404 km
45 Vidisha (BHS) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 1,457 km
46 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,496 km
47 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 1,525 km
48 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,542 km
49 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 1,605 km
50 Babina (BAB) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 1,669 km
51 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,695 km
52 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 1,792 km
53 Morena (MRA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 1,830 km
54 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 1,910 km
55 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:34 AM 1:39 AM 5 min 1,964 km
56 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 2,068 km
57 Faridabad (FDB) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 2,076 km
58 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,097 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S4
3 SL S5
4 SL S6
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12861, Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - LINK DAKSIN EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - LINK DAKSIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network