All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAMTA ExpressS (Train No:12807) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about SAMTA ExpressS (Train Number 12807) operating service between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SAMTA ExpressS- 12807

Visakhapatnam
H Nizamuddin
Number 12807 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,911 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12807. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 61 km
4 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 115 km
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 139 km
6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 140 km
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 185 km
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 195 km
9 Therubali (THV) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 204 km
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 239 km
11 Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 264 km
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 289 km
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 296 km
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 312 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 325 km
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 1:03 PM 1:13 PM 10 min 358 km
17 Harishanker Road (HSK) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 382 km
18 Khariar Road (KRAR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 423 km
19 Bagbahra (BGBR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 443 km
20 Mahasamund (MSMD) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 474 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 528 km
22 Durg (DURG) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 564 km
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:21 PM 6:26 PM 5 min 594 km
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 625 km
25 Gondia Jn (G) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 698 km
26 Tumsar Road (TMR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 748 km
27 Bhandara Road (BRD) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 766 km
28 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min 828 km
29 Multai (MTY) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 973 km
30 Betul (BZU) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 1,019 km
31 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,125 km
32 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,217 km
33 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,355 km
34 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 1,418 km
35 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18 AM 10:28 AM 10 min 1,508 km
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 1,605 km
37 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:39 PM 1:44 PM 5 min 1,723 km
38 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 1,727 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:32 PM 2:35 PM 3 min 1,777 km
40 Faridabad (FDB) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,890 km
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,911 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A BE1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 2A A1
9 2A A2
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 WGCB
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12807, Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SAMTA ExpressS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SAMTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network