Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNAJAYANTI E (Train No:12803) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about SWARNAJAYANTI E (Train Number 12803) operating service between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SWARNAJAYANTI E- 12803

Visakhapatnam
H Nizamuddin
Number 12803 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 2,095 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12803. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 151 km
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 201 km
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 244 km
5 Eluru (EE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 291 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 351 km
7 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 559 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 802 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1,013 km
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 1,117 km
11 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 1,203 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,310 km
13 Hoshangabad (HBD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,328 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,402 km
15 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,540 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 1,693 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1,790 km
18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,908 km
19 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 1,912 km
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,962 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,095 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 2A A2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S7
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 WGCB
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12803, Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SWARNAJAYANTI E . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To H Nizamuddin - SWARNAJAYANTI E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network