All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP GNPR Passenger (Train No:58506) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Gunupur

Given below is the details about VSKP GNPR PASS (Train Number 58506) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Gunupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Gunupur - VSKP GNPR PASS- 58506

Visakhapatnam
Gunupur
Number 58506 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur, Train number 58506. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Pendurti (PDT) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 17 km
4 Kottavalasa (KTV) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 26 km
5 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:52 AM 6:57 AM 5 min 60 km
6 Garividi (GVI) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Chipurupalli (CPP) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Ponduru (PDU) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 114 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 130 km
10 Urlam (ULM) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 140 km
11 Tilaru (TIU) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 149 km
12 Kotabommali (KBM) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 163 km
13 Naupada Jn (NWP) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 177 km
14 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 184 km
15 Peddasana (PDSN) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 189 km
16 Temburu (TMB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 198 km
17 Ganguwada (GVA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 202 km
18 Patapatnam (PHM) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 211 km
19 Parlakimidi (PLH) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 216 km
20 Sitapuram Ph (SPRM) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 229 km
21 Hadobhangi Ph (HBF) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 233 km
22 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 241 km
23 Lihuri Ph (LRI) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 248 km
24 Bansadhara Ph (BSDR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 255 km
25 Palasingi (PLSG) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 261 km
26 Gunupur (GNPR) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Gunupur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58506, Visakhapatnam To Gunupur - VSKP GNPR PASS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Gunupur. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Gunupur - VSKP GNPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network