Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SIMHADRI Express (Train No:17240) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about SIMHADRI Express (Train Number 17240) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Guntur Jn - SIMHADRI Express- 17240

Visakhapatnam
Guntur Junction
Number 17240 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Visakhapatnam - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Guntur Junction , Train number 17240. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 58 km
5 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 76 km
6 Tuni (TUNI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 98 km
7 Annavaram (ANV) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 114 km
8 Gollaprolu (GLP) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 133 km
9 Pithapuram (PAP) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 139 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 151 km
11 Anaparti (APT) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 178 km
12 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 182 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 201 km
14 Kovvuru (KVR) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 209 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 224 km
16 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 244 km
17 Bhimadolu (BMD) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 272 km
18 Eluru (EE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 291 km
19 Powerpet (PRH) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 293 km
20 Nuzvid (NZD) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 310 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 351 km
22 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 356 km
23 Mangalagiri (MAG) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 363 km
24 Namburu (NBR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 374 km
25 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 377 km
26 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 CC C1
14 2S D1
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GSRD
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17240, Visakhapatnam To Guntur Jn - SIMHADRI Express . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Guntur Jn - SIMHADRI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network