Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP GIMB EXP (Train No:18501) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP GIMB EXP (Train Number 18501) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Gandhidham Jn - VSKP GIMB EXP- 18501

Visakhapatnam
Gandhidham Junction
Number 18501 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,112 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 18501. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 151 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 201 km
5 Eluru (EE) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 291 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:01 AM 12:15 AM 14 min 351 km
7 Khammam (KMT) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 452 km
8 Warangal (WL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 559 km
9 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 660 km
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 732 km
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 802 km
12 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 934 km
13 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 3 min 1,030 km
14 Akola Jn (AK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,108 km
15 Malkapur (MKU) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1,198 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 1,248 km
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,272 km
18 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1,423 km
19 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1,583 km
20 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 1,633 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 1,712 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 1,748 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 1,812 km
24 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 1,877 km
25 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,943 km
26 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 2,019 km
27 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 2,059 km
28 Bhachau (BCOB) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 2,075 km
29 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 WGCB
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18501, Visakhapatnam To Gandhidham Jn - VSKP GIMB EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Gandhidham Jn - VSKP GIMB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network