Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP DURG PAS (Train No:58530) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Durg

Given below is the details about VSKP DURG PAS (Train Number 58530) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Durg - VSKP DURG PAS- 58530

Visakhapatnam
Durg
Number 58530 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 564 KM Stops 61
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Visakhapatnam - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Durg, Train number 58530. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Simhachalam (SCM) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Pendurti (PDT) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kantakapalle (KPL) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Alamanda (ALM) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Korukonda (KUK) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:15 PM 11:30 PM 15 min 61 km
10 Gotlam (GTLM) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Komatipalli (KMX) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 93 km
14 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 103 km
15 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 12:33 AM 12:38 AM 5 min 115 km
16 Sitanagarm (SNM) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 126 km
17 Narsipuram H (NSX) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 134 km
18 Parvatipuram (PVP) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 140 km
20 Gumada (GMDA) 1:33 AM 1:34 AM 1 min 152 km
21 Kuneru (KNRT) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 161 km
22 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 170 km
23 Ladda (LDX) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 178 km
24 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 185 km
25 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 195 km
26 Therubali (THV) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 204 km
27 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 222 km
28 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 239 km
29 Doikallu (DKLU) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 252 km
30 Ambodala (AMB) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 264 km
31 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 278 km
32 Norla Road (NRLR) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 289 km
33 Rupra Road (RPRD) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 296 km
34 Kandel Road (KDLR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 303 km
35 Kesinga (KSNG) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 312 km
36 Titlagarh (TIG) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 325 km
37 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 333 km
38 Muribahal (MRBL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 343 km
39 Kantabanji (KBJ) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 358 km
40 Turekala Road (TRKR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 372 km
41 Harishanker Road (HSK) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 382 km
42 Lakhna (LKNA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 397 km
43 Nawapara Road (NPD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 411 km
44 Khariar Road (KRAR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 423 km
45 Komakhan (KMK) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 433 km
46 Bagbahra (BGBR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 443 km
47 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 454 km
48 Arand (ARN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 466 km
49 Mahasamund (MSMD) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 474 km
50 Belsonda (BLSN) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 483 km
51 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 492 km
52 Lakholi (LAE) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 499 km
53 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 511 km
54 Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min 528 km
55 Sarona (SZB) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 534 km
56 Kumhari (KMI) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 540 km
57 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 547 km
58 Bhilai (BIA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 551 km
59 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 555 km
60 Bhilainagar (BQR) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 560 km
61 Durg (DURG) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 564 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58530, Visakhapatnam To Durg - VSKP DURG PAS . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Durg - VSKP DURG PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network