Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP DIGHA EXP (Train No:22874) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Digha F S

Given below is the details about VSKP DIGHA EXP (Train Number 22874) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Digha F S - VSKP DIGHA EXP- 22874

Visakhapatnam
Digha F S
Number 22874 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 929 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Digha F S, Train number 22874. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 61 km
3 Palasa (PSA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 203 km
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 277 km
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 424 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 443 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 471 km
8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 543 km
9 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 586 km
10 Balasore (BLS) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 648 km
11 Jaleswar (JER) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 696 km
12 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 767 km
13 Panskura (PKU) 6:59 AM 7:02 AM 3 min 811 km
14 Tamluk (TMZ) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 835 km
15 Kanthi F S (KATI) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 897 km
16 Digha F S (DGHA) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 929 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GSRD


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22874, Visakhapatnam To Digha F S - VSKP DIGHA EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Digha F S - VSKP DIGHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network