Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP MAS SF EXP (Train No:22801) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about VSKP MAS SF EXP (Train Number 22801) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Chennai Central - VSKP MAS SF EXP- 22801

Visakhapatnam
Chennai Central
Number 22801 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 804 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central, Train number 22801. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 6:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duvvada (DVD) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Annavaram (ANV) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 114 km
5 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 151 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 201 km
7 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 244 km
8 Eluru (EE) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 291 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 351 km
10 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 381 km
11 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 406 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 513 km
13 Nellore (NLR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 629 km
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 667 km
15 Sullurupeta (SPE) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 722 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22801, Visakhapatnam To Chennai Central - VSKP MAS SF EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Chennai Central - VSKP MAS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network