Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTER CITY EXP (Train No:18412) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about INTER CITY EXP (Train Number 18412) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar - INTER CITY EXP- 18412

Visakhapatnam
Bhubaneswar
Number 18412 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18412. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 61 km
4 Chipurupalli (CPP) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Ponduru (PDU) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 115 km
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 131 km
7 Tilaru (TIU) 5:45 PM 5:56 PM 11 min 150 km
8 Kotabommali (KBM) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 164 km
9 Naupada Jn (NWP) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 178 km
10 Palasa (PSA) 6:37 PM 6:42 PM 5 min 203 km
11 Mandasa Road (MMS) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 216 km
12 Sompeta (SPT) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 235 km
13 Ichchapuram (IPM) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 253 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 277 km
15 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 299 km
16 Ganjam (GAM) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 308 km
17 Rambha (RBA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 325 km
18 Khallikot (KIT) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 336 km
19 Chilka (CLKA) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 346 km
20 Balugaon (BALU) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 353 km
21 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 366 km
22 Kuhuri (KUU) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 374 km
23 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 381 km
24 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 391 km
25 Nirakarpur (NKP) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 398 km
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 424 km
27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18412, Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar - INTER CITY EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar - INTER CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network