All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP BGKT EXP (Train No:18573) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about VSKP BGKT EXP (Train Number 18573) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Bhagat Ki Kothi - VSKP BGKT EXP- 18573

Visakhapatnam
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 18573 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,069 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 18573. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 115 km
4 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 139 km
5 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 185 km
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 239 km
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 312 km
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 325 km
9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 358 km
10 Khariar Road (KRAR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 423 km
11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 474 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 30 min 528 km
13 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 592 km
14 Usalapur (USL) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 643 km
15 Pendra Road (PND) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 735 km
16 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 786 km
17 Shahdol (SDL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 827 km
18 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 952 km
19 Damoh (DMO) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,061 km
20 Saugor (SGO) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,139 km
21 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,209 km
22 Guna (GUNA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,329 km
23 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,389 km
24 Baran (BAZ) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 1,448 km
25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,514 km
26 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,622 km
27 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,687 km
28 Durgapura (DPA) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 1,746 km
29 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 1,753 km
30 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,808 km
31 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:43 PM 5:46 PM 3 min 1,873 km
32 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:33 PM 6:36 PM 3 min 1,917 km
33 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 1,961 km
34 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:20 PM 9:35 PM 15 min 2,066 km
35 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,069 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GSRD


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18573, Visakhapatnam To Bhagat Ki Kothi - VSKP BGKT EXP . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Bhagat Ki Kothi - VSKP BGKT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network