All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP ASR HKG EX (Train No:18507) - Trains from Visakhapatnam To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about VSKP ASR HKG EX (Train Number 18507) operating service between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Visakhapatnam To Amritsar Jn - VSKP ASR HKG EX- 18507

Visakhapatnam
Amritsar Junction
Number 18507 Service Days MON, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,570 KM Stops 47
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Junction , Train number 18507. Check the timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 131 km
4 Palasa (PSA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 203 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:10 AM 4:16 AM 6 min 277 km
6 Chatrapur (CAP) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 299 km
7 Balugaon (BALU) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 353 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 424 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 443 km
10 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 505 km
11 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 557 km
12 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 575 km
13 Boinda (BONA) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 614 km
14 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 660 km
15 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 20 min 731 km
16 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 733 km
17 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 2:40 PM 3:15 PM 35 min 780 km
18 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 793 km
19 Belpahar (BPH) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 802 km
20 Raigarh (RIG) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 853 km
21 Kharsia (KHS) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 887 km
22 Sakti (SKT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 902 km
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:26 PM 5:31 PM 5 min 933 km
24 Akaltara (AKT) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 958 km
25 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 985 km
26 Pendra Road (PND) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1,086 km
27 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1,136 km
28 Shahdol (SDL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 1,177 km
29 Umaria (UMR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 1,244 km
30 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,303 km
31 Damoh (DMO) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,412 km
32 Saugor (SGO) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,490 km
33 Khurai (KYE) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,542 km
34 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 1,560 km
35 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 1,623 km
36 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,713 km
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 1,810 km
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:24 AM 11:29 AM 5 min 1,928 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 PM 12:15 PM 3 min 1,982 km
40 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2,116 km
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 2,123 km
42 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 2,212 km
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 2,321 km
44 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:22 PM 8:27 PM 5 min 2,435 km
45 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 2,492 km
46 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2,528 km
47 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,570 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 WGCB
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam To Amritsar Jn - VSKP ASR HKG EX . This train operates between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam To Amritsar Jn - VSKP ASR HKG EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network