Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (Train No:76838) - Trains from Virudunagar Junction To Karaikkudi Junction

Given below is the details about VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (Train Number 76838) operating service between Virudunagar Junction and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virudunagar Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - VPT KKDI MEMU SPL- 76838

Virudunagar Junction
Karaikkudi Junction
Number 76838 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Virudunagar Junction - Karaikkudi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virudunagar Junction - Karaikkudi Junction , Train number 76838. Check the timing of Virudunagar Junction - Karaikkudi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virudunagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aruppukkottai (APK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 21 km
3 Tiruchchuli (TCH) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 32 km
4 Narikkudi (NKK) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 45 km
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 66 km
6 Melakkonnakkulam (MEKM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 72 km
7 Sivaganga (SVGA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 87 km
8 Panangudi (PNGI) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 101 km
9 Kallal (KAL) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 109 km
10 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 122 km
11 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DPC
6 DPC


Map Location from Virudunagar Junction to Karaikkudi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76838, Virudunagar Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - VPT KKDI MEMU SPL . This train operates between Virudunagar Junction and Karaikkudi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Virudunagar Jn To Karaikkudi Jn - VPT KKDI MEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network