All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VR BL MEMU (Train No:59039) - Trains from Virar To Valsad

Given below is the details about VR BL MEMU (Train Number 59039) operating service between Virar and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Valsad - VR BL MEMU- 59039

Virar
Valsad
Number 59039 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Virar - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Valsad, Train number 59039. Check the timing of Virar - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 42 km
7 Vangaon (VGN) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 63 km
9 Gholwad (GVD) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Umargam Road (UBR) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 84 km
11 Sanjan (SJN) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 89 km
12 Bhilad (BLD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 100 km
13 Karambeli (KEB) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 105 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 114 km
15 Udvada (UVD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 122 km
16 Pardi (PAD) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Atul (ATUL) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 131 km
18 Valsad (BL) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 GS
16 GS
17 WGSCZ
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Virar to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59039, Virar To Valsad - VR BL MEMU . This train operates between Virar and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Valsad - VR BL MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network