All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VR ST Passenger (Train No:59047) - Trains from Virar To Surat

Given below is the details about VR ST PASS (Train Number 59047) operating service between Virar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS- 59047

Virar
Surat
Number 59047 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 207 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Virar - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Surat, Train number 59047. Check the timing of Virar - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Vangaon (VGN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Gholwad (GVD) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 75 km
10 Bordi Road (BRRD) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Umargam Road (UBR) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Sanjan (SJN) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Bhilad (BLD) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 101 km
14 Karambeli (KEB) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 106 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 114 km
16 Bagwada H (BAGD) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Udvada (UVD) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 122 km
18 Pardi (PAD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 128 km
19 Atul (ATUL) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 131 km
20 Valsad (BL) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 138 km
21 Dungri (DGI) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 147 km
22 Jora Vasan (JRS) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 152 km
23 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 156 km
24 Amalsad (AML) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 162 km
25 Ancheli (ACL) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 165 km
26 Vedchha (VDH) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 169 km
27 Navsari (NVS) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 177 km
28 Maroli (MRL) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 186 km
29 Sachin (SCH) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 192 km
30 Bhestan (BHET) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 197 km
31 Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 203 km
32 Surat (ST) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 207 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 WGSCZ
22 GS


Map Location from Virar to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59047, Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS . This train operates between Virar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network