Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VR ST Passenger (Train No:59037) - Trains from Virar To Surat

Given below is the details about VR ST PASS (Train Number 59037) operating service between Virar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS- 59037

Virar
Surat
Number 59037 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 206 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Virar - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Surat, Train number 59037. Check the timing of Virar - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 5:40 PM 5:47 PM 7 min 30 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Vangaon (VGN) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 51 km
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Gholwad (GVD) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 74 km
10 Umargam Road (UBR) 7:08 PM 7:11 PM 3 min 84 km
11 Sanjan (SJN) 7:13 PM 7:23 PM 10 min 89 km
12 Bhilad (BLD) 7:36 PM 7:46 PM 10 min 100 km
13 Karambeli (KEB) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 105 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 114 km
15 Udvada (UVD) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 122 km
16 Pardi (PAD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Atul (ATUL) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 131 km
18 Valsad (BL) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 138 km
19 Dungri (DGI) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 147 km
20 Jora Vasan (JRS) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 152 km
21 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 156 km
22 Amalsad (AML) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 161 km
23 Ancheli (ACL) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 165 km
24 Vedchha (VDH) 10:23 PM 10:27 PM 4 min 168 km
25 Navsari (NVS) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 177 km
26 Maroli (MRL) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 185 km
27 Sachin (SCH) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 192 km
28 Bhestan (BHET) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 197 km
29 Udhna Jn (UDN) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 202 km
30 Surat (ST) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 206 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S D1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL


Map Location from Virar to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59037, Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS . This train operates between Virar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Surat - VR ST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network