Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VR SJN MEMU (Train No:69143) - Trains from Virar To Sanjan

Given below is the details about VR SJN MEMU (Train Number 69143) operating service between Virar and Sanjan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Sanjan - VR SJN MEMU- 69143

Virar
Sanjan
Number 69143 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Virar - Sanjan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Sanjan, Train number 69143. Check the timing of Virar - Sanjan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Umroli (UOI) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Boisar (BOR) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Vangaon (VGN) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Dahanu Road (DRD) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Gholwad (GVD) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 74 km
11 Umargam Road (UBR) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Sanjan (SJN) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Virar to Sanjan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69143, Virar To Sanjan - VR SJN MEMU . This train operates between Virar and Sanjan. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Sanjan - VR SJN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network