All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VR DRD EMU (Train No:93003) - Trains from Virar To Dahanu Road

Given below is the details about VR DRD EMU (Train Number 93003) operating service between Virar and Dahanu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Dahanu Road - VR DRD EMU- 93003

Virar
Dahanu
Number 93003 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Dahanu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Dahanu , Train number 93003. Check the timing of Virar - Dahanu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Umroli (UOI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Boisar (BOR) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Vangaon (VGN) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Dahanu Road (DRD) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Dahanu Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 93003, Virar To Dahanu Road - VR DRD EMU . This train operates between Virar and Dahanu Road. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Dahanu Road - VR DRD EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network