Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIRAR DDR FAST (Train No:90542) - Trains from Virar To Dadar Wr

Given below is the details about VIRAR DDR FAST (Train Number 90542) operating service between Virar and Dadar Wr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Dadar Wr - VIRAR DDR FAST- 90542

Virar
Dadar Wr
Number 90542 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Dadar Wr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Dadar Wr, Train number 90542. Check the timing of Virar - Dadar Wr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 12:32 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Naigaon (NIG) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Andheri (ADH) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Bandra Jn (BA) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Dadar Wr (DDR) 1:39 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Dadar Wr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90542, Virar To Dadar Wr - VIRAR DDR FAST . This train operates between Virar and Dadar Wr. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Dadar Wr - VIRAR DDR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network