Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIRAR CCG FAST (Train No:90906) - Trains from Virar To Churchgate

Given below is the details about VIRAR CCG FAST (Train Number 90906) operating service between Virar and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Churchgate - VIRAR CCG FAST- 90906

Virar
Churchgate
Number 90906 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Churchgate, Train number 90906. Check the timing of Virar - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 6:26 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Naigaon (NIG) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Andheri (ADH) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Bandra Jn (BA) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Dadar Wr (DDR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 56 km
13 Churchgate (CCG) 7:49 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90906, Virar To Churchgate - VIRAR CCG FAST . This train operates between Virar and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Churchgate - VIRAR CCG FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network