Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

90924 (Train No:90924) - Trains from Virar To Borivali

Given below is the details about 90924 (Train Number 90924) operating service between Virar and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Borivali - 90924- 90924

Virar
Borivali
Number 90924 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Borivali, Train number 90924. Check the timing of Virar - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 6:41 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Naigaon (NIG) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 7:19 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90924, Virar To Borivali - 90924 . This train operates between Virar and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Borivali - 90924 stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network