All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VR BH Passenger (Train No:59009) - Trains from Virar To Bharuch Junction

Given below is the details about VR BH PASS (Train Number 59009) operating service between Virar and Bharuch Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Bharuch Jn - VR BH PASS- 59009

Virar
Bharuch Junction
Number 59009 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 265 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Virar - Bharuch Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Bharuch Junction , Train number 59009. Check the timing of Virar - Bharuch Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaitarna (VTN) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Saphale (SAH) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Vangaon (VGN) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Gholwad (GVD) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Sanjan (SJN) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 89 km
11 Bhilad (BLD) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Karambeli (KEB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 105 km
13 Vapi (VAPI) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 114 km
14 Udvada (UVD) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 122 km
15 Pardi (PAD) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 127 km
16 Atul (ATUL) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Valsad (BL) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 138 km
18 Dungri (DGI) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 147 km
19 Jora Vasan (JRS) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 152 km
20 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 156 km
21 Amalsad (AML) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 161 km
22 Ancheli (ACL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 165 km
23 Vedchha (VDH) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 168 km
24 Gandhismriti (GNST) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 174 km
25 Navsari (NVS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 177 km
26 Maroli (MRL) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 185 km
27 Sachin (SCH) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 192 km
28 Bhestan (BHET) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 197 km
29 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 202 km
30 Surat (ST) 9:18 AM 9:23 AM 5 min 206 km
31 Utran (URN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 210 km
32 Kosad (KSE) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 213 km
33 Gothangam (GTX) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 217 km
34 Sayan (SYN) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 220 km
35 Kim (KIM) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 230 km
36 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 237 km
37 Hathuran (HAT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 242 km
38 Panoli (PAO) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 246 km
39 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 256 km
40 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 265 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 WGSCZ
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Virar to Bharuch Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59009, Virar To Bharuch Jn - VR BH PASS . This train operates between Virar and Bharuch Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Bharuch Jn - VR BH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network