Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIRAR BA LOCAL (Train No:91164) - Trains from Virar To Bandra Junction

Given below is the details about VIRAR BA LOCAL (Train Number 91164) operating service between Virar and Bandra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Bandra Jn - VIRAR BA LOCAL- 91164

Virar
Bandra Junction
Number 91164 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Bandra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Bandra Junction , Train number 91164. Check the timing of Virar - Bandra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Naigaon (NIG) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 11:59 PM 12:00 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Kandivli (KILE) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Malad (MDD) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 31 km
11 Goregaon (GMN) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 37 km
13 Andheri (ADH) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Ville Parle (VLP) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 40 km
15 Santa Cruz (STC) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 43 km
16 Khar Road (KHAR) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 44 km
17 Bandra Jn (BA) 12:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Bandra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91164, Virar To Bandra Jn - VIRAR BA LOCAL . This train operates between Virar and Bandra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Bandra Jn - VIRAR BA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network