Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIRAR ADH FAST (Train No:92004) - Trains from Virar To Andheri

Given below is the details about VIRAR ADH FAST (Train Number 92004) operating service between Virar and Andheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Virar To Andheri - VIRAR ADH FAST- 92004

Virar
Andheri
Number 92004 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Virar - Andheri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Virar - Andheri, Train number 92004. Check the timing of Virar - Andheri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Virar (VR) FIRST STN 5:52 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Naigaon (NIG) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Andheri (ADH) 6:44 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Virar to Andheri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 92004, Virar To Andheri - VIRAR ADH FAST . This train operates between Virar and Andheri. Map also shows all the stations where Virar To Andheri - VIRAR ADH FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network