All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VG BL Passenger (Train No:59050) - Trains from Viramgam Junction To Valsad

Given below is the details about VG BL PASS (Train Number 59050) operating service between Viramgam Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Viramgam Jn To Valsad - VG BL PASS- 59050

Viramgam Junction
Valsad
Number 59050 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 62
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Viramgam Junction - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Viramgam Junction - Valsad, Train number 59050. Check the timing of Viramgam Junction - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Viramgam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Viramgam Jn (VG) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakhvada (JKA) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Virochannagar (VCN) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Chharodi (CE) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Sanand (SAU) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Ambli Road (ABD) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 54 km
8 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 59 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:25 AM 10:15 AM 50 min 65 km
10 Maninagar (MAN) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 68 km
11 Vatva (VTA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 73 km
12 Geratpur (GER) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 78 km
13 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 81 km
14 Kanij (KANJ) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 86 km
15 Nenpur (NEP) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 89 km
16 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 93 km
17 Gothaj (GTE) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 101 km
18 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 110 km
19 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 116 km
20 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 121 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:19 PM 12:22 PM 3 min 129 km
22 Vadod (VXD) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 136 km
23 Adas Road (ADD) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 140 km
24 Vasad Jn (VDA) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 144 km
25 Nandesari (NDR) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 150 km
26 Ranoli (RNO) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 152 km
27 Bajva (BJW) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 157 km
28 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 165 km
29 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 168 km
30 Makarpura (MPR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 173 km
31 Varnama (VRM) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 179 km
32 Itola (ITA) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 183 km
33 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 187 km
34 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 194 km
35 Lakodra (LKD) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 202 km
36 Palej (PLJ) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 210 km
37 Varediya (VRE) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 216 km
38 Nabipur (NIU) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 223 km
39 Chavaj (CVJ) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 229 km
40 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:14 PM 4:19 PM 5 min 235 km
41 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 244 km
42 Panoli (PAO) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 254 km
43 Hathuran (HAT) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 258 km
44 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 262 km
45 Kim (KIM) 5:20 PM 5:23 PM 3 min 270 km
46 Sayan (SYN) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 280 km
47 Gothangam (GTX) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 283 km
48 Kosad (KSE) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 287 km
49 Utran (URN) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 290 km
50 Surat (ST) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 294 km
51 Udhna Jn (UDN) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 298 km
52 Bhestan (BHET) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 303 km
53 Sachin (SCH) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 308 km
54 Maroli (MRL) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 315 km
55 Navsari (NVS) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 323 km
56 Vedchha (VDH) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 331 km
57 Ancheli (ACL) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 335 km
58 Amalsad (AML) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 339 km
59 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 344 km
60 Jora Vasan (JRS) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 348 km
61 Dungri (DGI) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 353 km
62 Valsad (BL) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 FC F1
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS
14 WGSCZ
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 3A


Map Location from Viramgam Junction to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59050, Viramgam Jn To Valsad - VG BL PASS . This train operates between Viramgam Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Viramgam Jn To Valsad - VG BL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network