All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VG OKHA Passenger (Train No:59503) - Trains from Viramgam Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about VG OKHA PASS (Train Number 59503) operating service between Viramgam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Viramgam Jn To Okha - VG OKHA PASS- 59503

Viramgam Junction
Okha
Number 59503 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 434 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Viramgam Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Viramgam Junction - Okha, Train number 59503. Check the timing of Viramgam Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Viramgam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Viramgam Jn (VG) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vani Road (VNRD) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Sabli Road (SR) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Lilapur Road (LPR) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Lakhtar (LTR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Bala Road (BLRD) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 56 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:33 PM 2:55 PM 22 min 65 km
8 Chamaraj (CJR) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Digsar (DXR) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 79 km
10 Muli Road (MOL) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 87 km
11 Ramparda (RA) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Vagdiya (VD) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Than Jn (THAN) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 113 km
14 Lakhamanchi (LMC) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 119 km
15 Daladi (DL) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 128 km
16 Lunsariya (LXR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 135 km
17 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 140 km
18 Wankaner City (WKRC) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Amarsar (AXA) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 147 km
20 Sindhawadar (SDD) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 152 km
21 Kanakot (KNKT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 159 km
22 Khorana (KHC) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 168 km
23 Bileshwar (BLWR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 172 km
24 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 182 km
25 Khanderi (KHDI) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 192 km
26 Padadhari (PDH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 206 km
27 Chanol (CX) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 213 km
28 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 220 km
29 Jaliya Devani (JALD) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 226 km
30 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 236 km
31 Aliyawada (ALB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 248 km
32 Hapa (HAPA) 8:14 PM 8:19 PM 5 min 258 km
33 Jamnagar (JAM) 8:31 PM 8:36 PM 5 min 266 km
34 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 278 km
35 Pipli (PPLI) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 288 km
36 Kanalus (KNLS) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 293 km
37 Modpur (MDPR) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 304 km
38 Sinhan (SYQ) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 313 km
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 321 km
40 Bhatel (BHTL) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 339 km
41 Bhopalka (BPKA) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 353 km
42 Bhatiya (BHTA) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 363 km
43 Kuranga (KRGA) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 374 km
44 Gorinja (GRJA) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 395 km
45 Dwarka (DWK) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 405 km
46 Varvala (VVA) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 411 km
47 Bhimrana (BMRN) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 421 km
48 Mithapur (MTHP) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 424 km
49 Okha (OKHA) 12:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 434 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GSRD


Map Location from Viramgam Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59503, Viramgam Jn To Okha - VG OKHA PASS . This train operates between Viramgam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Viramgam Jn To Okha - VG OKHA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network