Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDL LKO INTRCTY (Train No:14209) - Trains from Vindhyachal To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about BDL LKO INTRCTY (Train Number 14209) operating service between Vindhyachal and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vindhyachal To Lucknow Jn - BDL LKO INTRCTY- 14209

Vindhyachal
Lucknow Junction
Number 14209 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 284 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Vindhyachal - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vindhyachal - Lucknow Junction , Train number 14209. Check the timing of Vindhyachal - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vindhyachal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vindhyachal (BDL) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manda Road (MNF) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 28 km
3 Meja Road (MJA) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 20 min 83 km
5 Prayag Jn (PRG) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 89 km
6 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 138 km
7 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 168 km
8 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 206 km
9 Harchandpur (HCP) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 221 km
10 Bachhrawn (BCN) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 236 km
11 Nigohan (NHN) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 248 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 CC C1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Vindhyachal to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14209, Vindhyachal To Lucknow Jn - BDL LKO INTRCTY . This train operates between Vindhyachal and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vindhyachal To Lucknow Jn - BDL LKO INTRCTY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network