Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VM TPTY Passenger (Train No:56884) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about VM TPTY PASS (Train Number 56884) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS- 56884

Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
Number 56884 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Tirupati, Train number 56884. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Venketesapuram (VKM) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Teli (TELI) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Mambalappattu (MMP) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ayandur (AYD) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Mugaiyur (MUY) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 33 km
8 Adhichchanur (ACN) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Andampallam (AND) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Tandarai (TNI) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 50 km
11 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 67 km
12 Turinjapuram (TJM) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 84 km
14 Polur (PRL) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 98 km
15 Madimangalam (MCL) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 110 km
16 Arni Road (ARV) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 115 km
17 Sedarampattu (SDPT) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 120 km
18 Kannamangalam (KMM) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 129 km
19 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 138 km
20 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 149 km
21 Vellore Town (VT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 150 km
22 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 158 km
23 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 168 km
24 Ramapuram (RAM) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 174 km
25 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 180 km
26 Siddampalli (SIE) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 183 km
27 Chittoor (CTO) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 191 km
28 Putalapattu (PTT) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 205 km
29 Pakala Jn (PAK) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 221 km
30 Panapakam (PAM) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 233 km
31 Kotala H (KEN) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 248 km
32 Chandragiri (CGI) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 251 km
33 Tirupati West H (TPW) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 261 km
34 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56884, Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Tirupati - VM TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network