Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VM TBM Passenger (Train No:56860) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Tambaram

Given below is the details about VM TBM PASS (Train Number 56860) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Tambaram - VM TBM PASS- 56860

Villupuram Junction
Tambaram
Number 56860 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Tambaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Tambaram, Train number 56860. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Tambaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vikravandi (VVN) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Tindivanam (TMV) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 37 km
4 Olakur (OLA) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Acharapakkam (ACK) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 65 km
6 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 67 km
7 Madurantakam (MMK) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 78 km
8 Padalam (PTM) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Ottivakkam (OV) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 94 km
10 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 103 km
11 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 111 km
12 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 116 km
13 Guduvancheri (GI) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 122 km
14 Tambaram (TBM) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Tambaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56860, Villupuram Jn To Tambaram - VM TBM PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Tambaram - VM TBM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network