All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURULIA ExpressS (Train No:22606) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about PURULIA ExpressS (Train Number 22606) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Purulia Jn - PURULIA ExpressS- 22606

Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 22606 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,997 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 22606. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 34 km
3 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 68 km
4 Arni Road (ARV) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 116 km
5 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 151 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 161 km
7 Tiruttani (TRT) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 236 km
8 Puttur (PUT) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 268 km
9 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 294 km
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 377 km
11 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 415 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 531 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 669 km
14 Eluru (EE) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 729 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 819 km
16 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1,020 km
17 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,081 km
18 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,297 km
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 1,443 km
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,462 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,490 km
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1,562 km
23 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,668 km
24 Belda (BLDA) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,748 km
25 Hijli (HIJ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,780 km
26 Midnapore (MDN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,803 km
27 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 1,875 km
28 Bankura (BQA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,905 km
29 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,958 km
30 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22606, Villupuram Jn To Purulia Jn - PURULIA ExpressS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Purulia Jn - PURULIA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network