Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VM MV Passenger (Train No:56875) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about VM MV PASS (Train Number 56875) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - VM MV PASS- 56875

Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 56875 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 56875. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Serndanur (SXR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Panruti (PRT) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Melpattambakkam (MBU) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Nellikuppam (NPM) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Varakalpattu (VKP) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 46 km
10 Capper Quarry (CQS) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 50 km
11 Alapakam (ALP) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 58 km
12 Puduchatiram (PUC) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 66 km
13 Parangippettai (PO) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 74 km
14 Kille (KII) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 79 km
15 Chidambaram (CDM) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 84 km
16 Vallampadugai (VMP) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 89 km
17 Kollidam (CLN) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 92 km
18 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 101 km
19 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 115 km
21 Nidur (NID) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 117 km
22 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56875, Villupuram Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - VM MV PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - VM MV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network