All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VM MDU Passenger (Train No:56705) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about VM MDU PASS (Train Number 56705) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Madurai Jn - VM MDU PASS- 56705

Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
Number 56705 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 44
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Madurai Junction , Train number 56705. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kandambakkam (KDMD) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tiruvennainallur Road (TVNL) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Parikkal (PRKL) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Ulundurpet (ULU) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Meppuliyur (MPLY) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Puvanur (PVN) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 54 km
9 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Talanallur (TLNR) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Pennadam (PNDM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Ichchangadu (ICG) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Mathur (MTUR) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Sendurai (SNDI) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Vellur H (VER) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Ottakovil (OTK) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 99 km
17 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 107 km
18 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 114 km
19 Kallagam (KLGM) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 123 km
20 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 132 km
21 Pullambadi (PMB) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 137 km
22 Kattur (KTTR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 145 km
23 Lalgudi (LLI) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 150 km
24 Valadi (VLDE) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 156 km
25 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 161 km
26 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 163 km
27 Srirangam (SRGM) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 165 km
28 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 169 km
29 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 174 km
30 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 177 km
31 Punggudi (PUG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 186 km
32 Kolatur (KLS) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 196 km
33 Samudram (SMDM) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 203 km
34 Manaparai (MPA) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 213 km
35 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 227 km
36 Ayyalur (AYR) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 247 km
37 Vadamadura (VDM) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 255 km
38 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 263 km
39 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 271 km
40 Ambaturai (ABI) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 282 km
41 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 297 km
42 Sholavandan (SDN) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 316 km
43 Kudalnagar (KON) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 333 km
44 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56705, Villupuram Jn To Madurai Jn - VM MDU PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Madurai Jn - VM MDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network