All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KHARAGPUR EXP (Train No:22604) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about KHARAGPUR EXP (Train Number 22604) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KHARAGPUR EXP- 22604

Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 22604 Service Days TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,767 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 22604. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 68 km
3 Arni Road (ARV) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 116 km
4 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 151 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 161 km
6 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 275 km
7 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 358 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 651 km
9 Eluru (EE) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 710 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 800 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1,001 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,062 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,278 km
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 1,425 km
15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,444 km
16 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,471 km
17 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1,543 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,649 km
19 Belda (BLDA) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,729 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,767 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22604, Villupuram Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KHARAGPUR EXP . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KHARAGPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network