All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VM KPD Passenger (Train No:56886) - Trains from Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Given below is the details about VM KPD PASS (Train Number 56886) operating service between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Villupuram Jn To Katpadi Jn - VM KPD PASS- 56886

Villupuram Junction
Katpadi Junction
Number 56886 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Villupuram Junction - Katpadi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Villupuram Junction - Katpadi Junction , Train number 56886. Check the timing of Villupuram Junction - Katpadi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Venketesapuram (VKM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Mambalappattu (MMP) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Tandarai (TNI) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 67 km
7 Turinjapuram (TJM) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 76 km
8 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Polur (PRL) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 98 km
10 Arni Road (ARV) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 115 km
11 Kannamangalam (KMM) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 129 km
12 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 138 km
13 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 150 km
14 Vellore Town (VT) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 151 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56886, Villupuram Jn To Katpadi Jn - VM KPD PASS . This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Jn To Katpadi Jn - VM KPD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network